Global Luxury Suites At Sky

  • The lagest option:
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 2 bedrooms

Global Luxury Suites At Sky New York is 5 minutes' walk from Gotham West Market and includes a fitness club. This apartment offers public parking nearby and modern comforts like Wi-Fi.

The accommodation has a sitting area and a fully equipped kitchen and provides guests with air conditioning, a flat-screen cable-TV for a more enjoyable stay. Global Luxury Suites At Sky is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer and bath sheets. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

Along with its other amenities, Global Luxury Suites At Sky boasts access to a spa salon for additional relaxation.

There is a kitchen fitted with an oven and a dishwasher.

The apartment lies just 1 km from the Shops and Restaurants at Hudson Yards and within reach of 34th Street-Hudson Yards tube station. The property gives access to Times Square, which is a 17-minute walk away. Global Luxury Suites At Sky is also 3.5 km from the 15-acre Sheep meadow "Central Park". This apartment is 5 minutes on foot from W 42 St / 11 Av bus stop and a 25-minute stroll from Grand Central train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Global Luxury Suites At Sky New York
Blueground Hells Kitchen Gym Wd Nr Museum Nyc-1435
Mobile-only price

Blueground Hells Kitchen Gym Wd Nr Museum Nyc-1435

59 m from property
Blueground Midtown W Gym Near Park Shops Nyc-1511
Mobile-only price

Blueground Midtown W Gym Near Park Shops Nyc-1511

134 m from property
Newly Renovated 1 Bedroom Apt - Elevator - Laundry
Mobile-only price

Newly Renovated 1 Bedroom Apt - Elevator - Laundry

349 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    LaGuardia
    10 mi

    Train stations

    Penn Station
    3950 ft

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid shuttle service

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    Property services

    • Concierge desk
    • 24-hour security
    • Laundry

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Business facilities

    • Business centre

    For kids

    • Game room

    Recreation

    • Seasonal outdoor pool
    • Indoor swimming pool
    • Sun terrace
    • Leisure/ TV room
    • Spa & wellness centre

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Global Luxury Suites At Sky placed?
      Global Luxury Suites At Sky lies next to the American military Intrepid Sea Maritime Museum.
    • What famous attractions are close to Global Luxury Suites At Sky?
      Popular spots near Global Luxury Suites At Sky include Central Urban Park, The Shops & Restaurants at Hudson Yards Mall, Times Square, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Global Luxury Suites At Sky?
      The starting rate for a room at Global Luxury Suites At Sky is $385.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in Global Luxury Suites At Sky?
      At Global Luxury Suites At Sky, guests can pay using American Express, Mastercard, and Visa and other payment methods.
    • Can we park our car near this apartment?
      This apartment features public parking for the guests.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Global Luxury Suites At Sky?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the specialty food market called Sunac Natural Food offering American cuisine located a few moments from Global Luxury Suites At Sky or opt for Sunac Natural Market where they can savor healthy dishes set 50 meters away.
    • What room amenities are provided at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can enjoy a comfortable stay with an air conditioner as well as a flat-screen cable-TV.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Global Luxury Suites At Sky?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Global Luxury Suites At Sky.
    • Is there a kitchen in Global Luxury Suites At Sky?
      At Global Luxury Suites At Sky, guests will find a kitchen with tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    LaGuardia
    10 mi

    Train stations

    Penn Station
    3950 ft

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Global Luxury Suites At Sky New York

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close